Canada Immigration- EOI – FSW

Express entry is a simplified, fast and efficient immigration selection system offering permanent residence to qualified skilled workers to canada. It applies to the following economic class programs

  1. Federal Skilled Workers Program
  2. Federal Skilled TRADES Program
  3. Canadian Experience Class Program or,
  4. Business Class Program

Highlights :

  1. Express Entry Candidates will get PR in 6 Months or less after receiving ITA (Invitation to apply).
  2. No Priority occupation list which means all occupations are open to apply
  3. Point based System. Having Valid job Offer (LMIA) or Provincial Nominee Approval Letter will guarantee Express Entry Applicants an ITA (Invitation to apply)
  4. Fastest ever Canadian Immigration Programme.

Submit an Enquiry






Maximize your chances for Express Entry Program :

 

Language :

  1. Improve your English language proficiency to immigrate to Canada through Scoring High Sores in IELTS.
  2. Improve your French language proficiency to immigrate to Canada through French language testing, Test d’evaluation du francais (TEF), and Test de connaissance du francais (TCF), and Diplome d’Etudes en Langue Francaise (DELF)

Foreign credentials :

  1. Assess your foreign credentials to Canadian standards.

Who can qualify: Note it is not mandatory to have LMIA or PNP Approval

  1. Any one having 1-2 years and above experience
  2. Any one having more then 1 year post secondary education
  3. Any one who can clear IELTS with 6 bands in each module
  4. Any one having offer of Arranged Employment- LMIA
  5. Any one having Provincial Nominee Approval

Express Entry Immigration Process for applicant who are out side Canada –

Steps Involved :

  1. IELTS score must and if married for both must take IELTS
  2. Assessment of qualification for applicant and if married for both
  3. Apply online for expression of interest
  4. Register with Job Bank of Canada within 30 days
  5. Receive invitation to apply with full application
  6. Apply within 60 days
  7. Receive approval for complete file
  8. Do medical and police clearance in your home country.
  9. Permanent Residence visa issued for all
  10. Travel to Canada within 12 months of date of medical.

Eligible Programs :

  • Engineering managers
  • Financial and investment analysts
  • Geo scientists and oceanographers
  • Civil engineers
  • Mechanical engineers
  • Chemical engineers
  • Mining engineers
  • Petroleum engineers
  • Geological engineers
  • Aerospace engineers
  • Computer engineers (except software engineers/designers)
  • Land surveyors
  • Computer programmers and interactive media developers
  • Industrial instrument technicians and mechanics
  • Inspectors in public and environmental health and occupational health and safety
  • Audiologists and speech-language pathologists
  • Physiotherapists
  • Occupational Therapists
  • Medical laboratory technologists
  • Medical laboratory technicians and pathologists’ assistants
  • Respiratory therapists, clinical perfusionists and cardiopulmonary technologists
  • Medical Radiation Technologists
  • Medical Sonographers
  • Cardiology technologists and electrophysiological diagnostic technologists
  • Medical Occupations & Health Care
  • Internet Technology & Communications
  • Gaming
  • Energy
  • Environmental Management
  • Film & Television Production
  • Life Sciences
  • Manufacturing
  • Construction
  • Utilities
  • Transportation & Warehousing
  • Business &Personal Services
  • Agriculture
  • Natural Resources (Fishing, Mining, Forestry and Others)